ALL NATURAL USES INCLUDE:
- Treatment of dry skin, severe cases of psoriasis and eczema.
- Pain relief from swelling and inflammation: arthritis, tendinitis, dermatitis, etc... and thus improves muscle relaxation and stiffness.
- Great for massage therapy - Have no fear! Shea Butter does not clog your pores.
- Sunscreen, due to its rich content of vitamins E/F, thus heals burns by drawing out the heat and alleviating the pain.
- Treats dark spots, skin discolorations, stretch marks, wrinkles and blemishes by fading them out naturally.
- Excellent natural hair care product-strengthens and grows hair naturally (does not block hair shaft).
- and much much more....
Great for Hair, Skin, and Nails
Great for Massaging out Tension and Alleviating Pain
VIRGIN UNREFINED PURE SHEA BUTTER IN NATURALLY HIGH IN...
- Vitamin A has soothing and hydrating properties which provides healthy skin collagen in order to prevent premature wrinkles, premature facial lines and premature slackened skin.
- Vitamin E balances and normalizes the skin. Helps keep it clear and healthy, particularly beneficial for dry or sun-exposed skin.
- Vitamin F acts as a skin protector and revitalizer. It soothes rough dry or chapped skin on contact and helps soften and revitalize dry or damaged hair. Vitamin F consists of linolenic, and arachidonic acids, which are essential fatty acids.
- Vitamin K helps aging and damaged skin look younger and healthier. Vitamin K reduces severity of bruising, improved skin elasticity, and improves dark under-eye circles.
SIDE NOTE: Unrefined Shea Butter contains a rich amount of irremovable fatty acid which renders it far more superior to Cocoa Butter and other natural vegetable butters. The fatty acid in Shea Butter is crucial to rejuvenating and moisturizing the skin. Shea Butter provides all the essential vitamins necessary, to make the skin look and feel smoother, softer and healthier. Its therapeutic properties protect your skin from the wind, cold weather, and the sun. Shea Butter stimulates cellular activity, fights the effects of aging and repairs rough, damaged skin, as well as helps heal wounds faster.
HOW IT'S MADE: Shea Butter is extracted from the nut found within the fruit of the Shea itself. Each fruit contains a nut with a hard white kernel which is the source of the Shea Butter. The final product is left non-deodorized. Due to the lack of deodorization, natural Shea Butter has a pale, tan yellowish to ivory/almond color that carries a semi-sweet natural odor. The color of Unrefined Shea Butter depends on the shea nut itself. Due to the nature of the nuts, the color of Unrefined Shea Butter may vary. Dark Yellow colored Shea Butter has a root extract added to it.
USAGE: Anytime, anywhere, any age.
PACKAGING OF SHEA BUTTER: How Unrefined Shea Butter is packaged makes a huge difference. Since Shea Butter has a long shelf life, you most definitely want to store it in a container to maintain freshness Organic Beauty / Ife Natural Beauty packages our Shea Butter in PETE containers to maintain freshness.